English (Internet and Telematics)
administrative trivia [correct]; administrivia [correct]
DEF: Information regarding the administration of a mailing list or moderated newsgroup, such as the announcement of a new moderator, posted to the list or group.
French (Internet et télématique)
nouvelles administratives [proposal, feminine noun]