English (Internet and Telematics)
ROT content [correct]; redundant, outdated and trivial content [correct]
DEF: In content management, ... content that is either duplicative, too old, or just irrelevant to most ... website visitors.
OBS: By removing content that is unread, unwanted or immaterial, other content becomes easier to find [and] the number of files on the server [decreases].
French (Internet et télématique)
contenu RPS [correct, masculine noun]; contenu redondant, périmé et superflu [correct, masculine noun]