English (Electrical Engineering; Computer Hardware; Electronics)
resistor-transistor logic [correct]; RTL [correct]; transistor-resistor logic [correct]; TRL [correct]; TRL
DEF: Logic carried out by the use of resistors with transistors producing an inverted output.
French (Électrotechnique; Matériel informatique; Électronique)
logique à résistances et transistors [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Electrónica)
lógica con resistencias y transistores [feminine noun]; lógica con resistores y transistores [feminine noun]