English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Pharmacodynamics)
TRNG strain [correct]; tetracycline-resistant Neisseria gonorrhoeae strain [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Pharmacodynamie)
souche de NGRT [correct, feminine noun]; souche de Neisseria gonorrhoeae résistant à la tétracycline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.