English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Trobriand [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken in the Trobriand islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
trobriand [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée dans les îles Trobriand, archipel situé au nord des îles d'Entrecasteaux et appartenant au Papua-New Guinea.