English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
trochoid oil pump [correct]; trochoidal oil pump [correct]
CONT: A compact trochoid oil pump is driven by the timing belt, and cooling is by engine-driven fan ....
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
pompe trochoidale à huile [correct, feminine noun]