English (Plant Biology; Botany)
trochoid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Wheel shaped, capable of rotating motion.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
trochoïde [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est en forme de roue, tournant sur son axe.