English (Paleontology)
trochoid [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Refers to a] moderately steep conical [corallite], having an apical angle of approximately 40 degrees.
French (Paléontologie)
trochoïde [correct, adjective]
CONT: La forme simple [...] du polypier [d'un Tétracoralliaire] est dite «trochoïde» [lorsqu'il a] un angle apical de 40° [...]