English (Maneuvering of Ships)
traffic service position [correct]; TSP [correct]
DEF: A toll switchboard position configured as a pushbutton console.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
position automatisée de téléphonistes
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par le service de terminologie de la compagnie Bell Canada.