English (Internet and Telematics)
time-space-time multiplexing; TST multiplexing
CONT: This matrix employs the time-space-time (TST) multiplexing technique to achieve full transparency between the DTE and DCE devices.
French (Internet et télématique)
multiplexage temps-espace-temps [masculine noun]