English (Combat Support; Military Tactics)
tactical support team [correct, NATO, standardized]; TST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical support team; TST: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Soutien au combat; Tactique militaire)
équipe d'appui tactique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TST [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe d'appui tactique; TST : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.