English (Martial Arts)
tsuri-goshi [correct]; lifting hip throw [correct]
OBS: Specifically judo. Technique/tactics.
French (Arts martiaux)
tsuri-goshi [correct, see observation]; hanche en soulevant [correct, feminine noun]; hanche tirée [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique. Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.