English (Military Administration)
training standardization visit [correct, officially approved]; TSV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: training standardization visit; TSV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Administration militaire)
visite de normalisation d’instruction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; NVI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visite de normalisation d’instruction; NVI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).