English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
Schottky-clamped TTL [correct]; Schottky clamped TTL [correct]; Schottky TTL [correct]; Schottky clamp [correct]
DEF: A transitor-transistor logic (TTL) circuit that incorporates Schottky diodes to greatly speed up TTL circuit operation.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit TTL bloqué à diode Schottky [masculine noun]