English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
template tracing technique [correct, officially approved]; TTT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: template tracing technique; TTT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
technique de traçage par gabarit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TTT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: technique de traçage par gabarit; TTT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
técnica de trazado con plantillas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TTT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: técnica de trazado con plantillas; TTT: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).