English (Household Articles - Various; Laundry Work)
washtub [correct]; wash tub
DEF: a tub used to wash or soak laundry in.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Blanchissage)
bac à laver le linge [correct, masculine noun]; cuvier [correct, masculine noun]; baquet à lessive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuve servant à faire la lessive (...)