English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
helix travelling wave tube [correct]; helix TWT [correct]
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
tube à ondes progressives à hélice [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
tubo de ondas progresivas de hélice [correct, masculine noun]