English (Scientific Instruments; Optical Instruments)
mirror tube [correct]
CONT: The refractometer comprises a hinged plastic plate, a prism ..., a calibration screw, a mirror tube, and an eyepiece.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments d'optique)
tube miroir [correct, masculine noun]