English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
muscular layer of seminal gland [correct]; muscular coat of seminal gland [correct]; muscular layer of seminal vesicle [correct]; muscular coat of seminal vesicle [correct]
DEF: The middle layer ... of the seminal gland wall, composed of outer longitudinal and inner circular layers of smooth muscle.
OBS: muscular layer of seminal gland; muscular coat of seminal gland; muscular layer of seminal vesicle; muscular coat of seminal vesicle: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique musculaire de la vésicule séminale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique musculaire de la vésicule séminale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.