English (Petrography)
sandstone turbidite [correct, see observation]
OBS: sandstone turbidite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
turbidite gréseuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: turbidite gréseuse : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.