English (Petrography; Hydrology and Hydrography)
turbidite sequence [correct]; turbiditic sequence [correct]; turbidite succession [correct]; turbiditic succession [correct]; turbidite series [correct]; turbiditic series [correct]
OBS: turbidite sequence: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
séquence à turbidites [correct, feminine noun]; séquence turbiditique [correct, feminine noun]; série à turbidites [correct, feminine noun]; série turbiditique [correct, feminine noun]; succession turbiditique [correct, feminine noun]; succession à turbidites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: séquence à turbidites : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.