English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
starch haze [correct]; starch turbidity
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
trouble d'amidon [correct, masculine noun]; trouble d'empois [masculine noun]