English (Analytical Chemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
reduction of turbidity [correct]; turbidity reduction
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie analytique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
réduction de turbidité [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.