English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
real-time turbidity [correct]
CONT: The real-time turbidity analysis could also be used to spread the disposal operations over a day so environmental water quality standards could be respected.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
turbidité en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation de la turbidité en «temps réel» pourrait également servir d'outil pour répartir les déversements au cours d'une journée afin de respecter des normes de qualité du milieu.