English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
turbidity layer
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
couche de turbidité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
capa de turbidez [feminine noun]