English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
middle nasal concha [correct]; middle nasal turbinate [correct]; middle turbinate bone; middle turbinate; nasoturbinal [noun]
DEF: The lower of two bony plates projecting from the inner wall of the ethmoid labyrinth and separating the superior from the middle meatus of the nose ...
OBS: middle nasal concha; concha media nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
cornet nasal moyen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cornet nasal moyen : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: concha media nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.