English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
superior nasal concha [correct]; superior nasal turbinate [correct]; superior turbinate bone [correct]; superior concha; superior turbinate; Morgagni’s concha
DEF: The upper of two bony plates projecting from the inner wall of the ethmoid labyrinth and forming the upper boundary of the superior meatus of the nose ...
OBS: superior nasal concha; concha superior nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
cornet nasal supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cornet nasal supérieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: concha superior nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.