English (Flights (Air Transport))
extended range operations by twin-engined aeroplanes [correct, plural, officially approved]; ETOPS [correct, plural, officially approved]; extended range operations by aeroplanes with two turbine power-units [correct, plural, officially approved]; extended-range twin-engined aircraft operations [correct, plural, officially approved]; extended range operations of twin-engined aeroplanes [correct, plural, officially approved]; extended-range twin-engined operations [correct, plural]; ETOPS [correct, plural]; ETOPS
OBS: extended range operations by twin-engined aeroplanes; ETOPS; extended range operations by aeroplanes with two turbine power-units; extended-range twin-engined aircraft operations; extended range operations of twin-engined aeroplanes: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol à grande distance des avions à deux turbomachines [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ETOPS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vol de biréacteurs long-courriers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; exploitation d'avions bimoteurs sur de grandes distances [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; exploitation sur de grandes distances des avions bimoteurs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; exploitation des biréacteurs long-courriers [feminine noun]
OBS: vol à grande distance des avions à deux turbomachines; ETOPS; vol de biréacteurs long-courriers; exploitation d'avions bimoteurs sur de grandes distances; exploitation sur de grandes distances des avions bimoteurs : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
vuelo a grandes distancias de aviones bimotores [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ETOPS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vuelo a grandes distancias de aviones con dos grupos motores de turbina [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Todo vuelo de un avión con dos grupos motores de turbina, cuando el tiempo de vuelo, desde cualquier punto de la ruta a velocidad de crucero con aire calmo con un grupo motor inactivo hasta un aeródromo de alternativa adecuado en ruta, sea superior a 60 minutos.
OBS: vuelo a grandes distancias de aviones bimotores; vuelo a grandes distancias de aviones con dos grupos motores de turbina; ETOPS: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).