English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
land-based wind turbine [correct]; ground-based wind turbine [correct]
OBS: As opposed to an offshore wind turbine, a wind turbine that is installed on solid ground.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à terre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À l'opposé d'une éolienne en mer, éolienne érigée sur la terre ferme.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador terrestre [correct, masculine noun]