English (Turbines)
turbine vane [correct, officially approved]
OBS: turbine vane: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Turbines)
ailette de turbine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ailette de turbine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).