English (Turbines; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Submarines (Naval Forces))
Walter turbine [correct]
French (Turbines; Propulsion des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
turbine Walter [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le sous-marin était propulsé par une hélice et une turbine Walter de 2 500 ch [chevaux-vapeur].