English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
repowering [correct]; wind turbine repowering [correct]
DEF: Removing existing wind turbines and replacing them with newer, more cost-effective machines.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
renouvellement de parc éolien [correct, masculine noun]; réhabilitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise au rancart des éoliennes obsolètes d'un parc éolien et remplacement de celles-ci par des modèles plus efficaces et moins coûteux.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
renovación del parque eólico [correct, feminine noun]; renovación de turbinas eólicas [correct, feminine noun]