English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
turbine string [correct]; wind turbine string [correct]
DEF: A group of wind turbines strung in a linear fashion along a ridgeline.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne; Aménagement du territoire)
ligne d'éoliennes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'éoliennes disposées de façon linéaire le long d'une ligne de crête.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
línea de aerogeneradores [correct, feminine noun]; hilera de aerogeneradores [correct, feminine noun]; fila de aerogeneradores [correct, feminine noun]