English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
household-size wind turbine [correct]; household-sized wind turbine [correct]; household wind turbine [correct]; home wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine that can be powerful enough to supply the entire energy needs of a single household.
OBS: As their name implies, wind turbines in this class are suitable for homes, farms, ranches, small businesses, and telecommunications.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne domestique [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne résidentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne dotée d'une puissance suffisante pour satisfaire les besoins en énergie d'une maison.
OBS: Les éoliennes de cette catégorie peuvent alimenter les résidences, les bâtiments ruraux, les petites entreprises et les ouvrages de télécommunications.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador doméstico [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador residencial [correct, masculine noun]; turbina eólica de uso residencial [correct, feminine noun]; turbina eólica doméstica [correct, feminine noun]