English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
small wind turbine [correct]; SWT [correct]
DEF: A broad and arbitrary category for micro wind turbines, mini wind turbines and household-size wind turbines.
OBS: Micro turbines [are] those between 0.5 to 1.25 meters (about 2 to 4 ft) in diameter ... Mini wind turbines are slightly larger and span the range between the micro turbines and the bigger household-size machines. They vary in diameter from 1.25 to 2.75 meters (4 to 9 ft) ... Household-size wind turbines ... are the largest of the small wind turbine family. [They range from] 3 meters (10 ft) in diameter [to] 18 [meters] (60 ft) ...
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
petite éolienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catégorie arbitraire et générique regroupant les microéoliennes (rotor de 0,5 à 1,25 m de diamètre), les miniéoliennes (rotor de 2 à 6 m de diamètre) et les éoliennes domestiques (rotor de 3 à 18 m de diamètre).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
pequeña turbina eólica [correct, feminine noun]; pequeño aerogenerador [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador pequeño [correct, masculine noun]