English (Turbines; Shipbuilding)
astern turbine [correct]
French (Turbines; Constructions navales)
turbine de marche arrière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbine de marche arrière : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.