English (Types of Aircraft)
twin-turboprop [correct]; twin turboprop [correct]; twin-engined turboprop aircraft; twin turbine aircraft; twin turbo-prop
French (Types d'aéronefs)
biturbopropulseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avion doté de deux turbopropulseurs.
PHR: Biturbopropulseur en configuration «canard»