English (Ship and Boat Parts)
turbine casing [correct]
OBS: turbine casing: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
corps de turbine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corps de turbine : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.