English (Turbines; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
solid compressor turbine vane ring
OBS: ... rings for the Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6 engine.
French (Turbines; Propulsion des aéronefs)
grille à aubes pleines [feminine noun]