English (Turbines; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
compressor turbine vane ring [correct]; vane ring
CONT: ... a new procedure for repairing nickel-base compressor turbine vane rings for the Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6 engine.
French (Turbines; Propulsion des aéronefs)
grille d'aubes directrices [feminine noun]