English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbine to compressor coupling [correct]; turbine-to-compressor coupling [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
accouplement turbine-compresseur [correct, masculine noun]