English (Hydraulic Turbines; Helicopters (Military))
fixed turbine engine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fixed turbine engine: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Turbines hydrauliques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
moteur à turbine fixe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moteur à turbine fixe : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.