English (Motors (Machinery))
axial-flow turbine engine [correct, officially approved]; axial flow turbine engine [correct]
CONT: An "axial flow" turbine engine ... uses a series of fan blades to provide straight-through airflow.
French (Moteurs mécaniques)
turbomachine axiale [correct, feminine noun]; moteur à turbine axiale [masculine noun]; turbomoteur axial [masculine noun]