English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Pipes and Fittings)
fuel turbine boost pump [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Tuyauterie et raccords)
pompe de suralimentation à turbine carburant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.