English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization; Commercial Aviation)
High-Flash Type Aviation Turbine Fuel [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB). Standard number, 3-GP-24d, 2002.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle; Aviation commerciale)
Carburéacteur d'aviation, à point d'éclair élevé [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC). Norme no 3-GP-24d, 2002.