English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
gas generator turbine [correct, officially approved]; gas producer turbine [correct, officially approved]; GPT [correct, officially approved]; GPT
OBS: gas generator turbine; gas producer turbine: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
turbine de générateur de gaz [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbine de générateur de gaz : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.