English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines - Types)
vortex aerogenerator; vortex turbine generator
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques - types)
turbogénératrice à effet vortex [feminine noun]; éolienne à générateur de vortex [feminine noun]