English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military))
turbine powered helicopter [correct, officially approved]; turbine-powered helicopter [correct]
OBS: turbine powered helicopter: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère à turbine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.