English (Types of Aircraft)
turbine helicopter [correct]; gas-turbine helicopter [correct, standardized]
CONT: FAA certification for Altair HUMS was previously awarded on several piston and turbine helicopter models ...
OBS: gas-turbine helicopter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
hélicoptère à turbine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hélicoptère à turbines [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: [...] si l'assiette est cabrée, c'est un hélicoptère à turbine en vol stationnaire ou en montée descente verticales. La poussée résiduelle de la turbine est annulée par la composante horizontale de la traction vers l'arrière.
OBS: hélicoptère à turbine; hélicoptère à turbines: termes normalisés par l'ISO.