English (Aircraft Systems)
turbine inlet [correct]
CONT: Air conditioning turbine inlet, turbine discharge & turbine nozzle switch ....
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
entrée turbine [feminine noun]
OBS: entrée turbine : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.