English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbine outlet temperature [correct, officially approved]; TOT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: turbine outlet temperature; TOT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
température sortie turbine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; température tuyère [feminine noun]
OBS: température sortie turbine : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.