English (Pumps; Water Distribution (Water Supply); Nuclear Power Stations)
turbine-driven feedwater pump [correct]
CONT: This work developed an advanced boiling water reactor (ABWR) feedwater pump and controller model, which was incorporated into Personal Computer Transient Analyzer (PCTran)-ABWR, a nuclear power plant simulation code. The feedwater pump model includes three turbine-driven feedwater pumps and one motor-driven feedwater pump.
French (Pompes; Distribution de l'eau; Centrales nucléaires)
turbopompe alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; turbo-pompe alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]