English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
multiple rotor wind turbine [correct]; multi-rotor wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine that can be of two types: mounted with contra-rotating rotors on the same axis or with many rotors on the same tower.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne à rotors multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne pouvant emprunter la forme de deux modèles spécifiques, le premier offrant des rotors contrarotatifs disposés sur un même axe, le deuxième se caractérisant par plusieurs rotors fixés sur une même tour.