English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
double rotor wind turbine [correct]
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne à deux rotors [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à double rotor [correct, feminine noun]