English (Turbines; Aeroindustry)
turbine refrigeration unit [correct]
CONT: Each air conditioning system ... uses a turbine refrigeration unit to extract heat from the EDC [engine-driven compressor] in conjunction with the primary and secondary heat exchangers ...
French (Turbines; Constructions aéronautiques)
groupe turbo-réfrigérateur [masculine noun]
CONT: À la sortie du limiteur de débit, l'air chaud [...] en provenance d'un circuit de génération ou de la turbine auxiliaire est admis dans le groupe turbo-réfrigérateur.