English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
turbo support; turbo-support; turbocharger support; turbosupercharger support
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
support de turbocompresseur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de turbocompresseur : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.