English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components))
turbo-generator rotor [correct]; turbo generator rotor [correct]
CONT: Calculated results of inertia moment of turbo-generator rotor can be quite different by methods used in load rejection tests. In view of fluctuation features of rotor speed rise curve during load rejection tests, the measurement principle of rotor inertia moment was expounded.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques))
rotor de turbogénérateur [correct, masculine noun]