English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbo oil [correct]
CONT: This polyol ester synthetic turbo oil meets the requirements of most corporate and commercial jet engines and accessories, as well as the requirements of industrial and marine lightweight gas turbines. [It] is a superior ... jet engine oil due to its balanced combination of thermal and oxidation stability, load-carrying capacity, low volatility and low-temperature flow characteristics.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
huile pour réacteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: huile pour réacteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.