English (Aeroindustry)
ram-air turbo-generator [correct, standardized]; ram-air turbo-alternator [correct, standardized]
OBS: ram-air turbo-generator; ram-air turbo-alternator: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
turbogénérateur de secours à moulinet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: turbogénérateur de secours à moulinet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.