English (Turboalternators and Turbogenerators; Electric Generating Systems)
back pressure turbo-generator [correct]
CONT: The process steam requirements of a pulp and paper mill can be passed through a back pressure turbo-generator to produce electricity ...
French (Turbo-alternateurs et turbogénérateurs; Groupes électrogènes)
turbo-génératrice à contre-pression [feminine noun]