English (Types of Aircraft)
turbojet airplane [correct]; turbojet-powered airplane [correct]; turbojet aeroplane [correct, Great Britain]; turbojet-powered aeroplane [correct, Great Britain, standardized]
OBS: turbojet-powered aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à turboréacteurs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; avion à turboréacteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avion à turboréacteur; avion à turboréacteurs : termes normalisés par l'ISO.