English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
water-cooled turbocharger [correct]
CONT: The version used in the Probe GT incorporates a ... water-cooled turbocharger with a wastegate controlled by the engine control computer.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
turbocompresseur refroidi par eau [correct, masculine noun]