English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
low-bypass afterburning turbofan [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbo-soufflante à faible débit à postcombustion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type de moteur installé sur le C-17.