English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
turbopump engine
CONT: The turbopump engine ... comprises ... the thrust chamber and turbopump. The latter comprises a ... turbine, ... the two propellant pumps and a water pump. The propellant [passes] through the turbine.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
fusée à turbopompes [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les fusées à turbopompes, les liquides sont extraits des réservoirs au moyen de pompes [...] mues par une turbine, elles-mêmes actionnées par des gaz chauds et sous pression engendrés par un générateur de gaz.