English (Turbines; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
twinned turboshaft engine
CONT: Twinned Turboshaft Engines Model T-400-CP-400 Maintenance Manual. - Pratt & Whitney. Approved repairs of twinned turboshaft engines are confined to repair of certain specific components.
French (Turbines; Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbomoteur jumelé [masculine noun]