English (Air Safety; Flights (Air Transport))
turbulence check [correct]
OBS: (Air Canada).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
inspection après vol en turbulence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.