English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
in-cylinder turbulence [correct]
CONT: A compact combustion chamber also increases in-cylinder turbulence for improved burn rates in the fuel charge.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
turbulence dans le cylindre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Turbulence. Formation de tourbillons dans un fluide.