English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
non-isotropic turbulence [correct]
DEF: The field of irregular motions of a fluid in which time-averaged functions describing the statistics of the field depend on the orientation of the selected axes of reference.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
turbulence non isotrope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champ des mouvements irréguliers d'un fluide pour lequel les fonctions moyennées dans le temps décrivant les statistiques du champ dépendent de l'orientation des axes de référence choisis.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
turbulencia no isotrópica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Campo de los movimientos irregulares de un fluido en el que las funciones promediadas en el tiempo, que describen las propiedades estadísticas del fluido, dependen de la orientación de los ejes de referencia elegidos.