English (Medical Imaging)
post-stenosis turbulence [correct]
CONT: Stenosis of the proximal third of the renal artery (colour Doppler and pulsed Doppler). Note the abnormal colour coding at the stenosis and immediately upstream (arrow). Abnormal pulsed Doppler spectrum related to post-stenosis turbulence.
French (Imagerie médicale)
turbulence post-sténotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Doppler couleur et enregistrement en Doppler pulsé d'une sténose du tiers proximal de l'artère rénale. Notez les anomalies du codage couleur au niveau de la sténose et immédiatement en aval (flèche) et la dégradation du spectre enregistré en Doppler pulsé, liée aux turbulences post-sténotiques.