English (Modelling (Mathematics); Wind Energy)
Von Karman isotropic model [correct]; Von Karman isotropic turbulence model [correct]
CONT: Von Karman isotropic turbulence model. The longitudinal velocity component spectrum is given in this case by the non-dimensional equation.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Énergie éolienne)
modèle isotropique de Von Karman [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle isotropique de Von Karman (1948) différencie […] la composante longitudinale du vent des composantes latérale et verticale […]