English (Atmospheric Physics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
terrain-induced turbulence [correct]
DEF: turbulence that causes problems at airports in mountainous regions, and that can be predicted using solely measurements taken on the ground.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
turbulence au sol [proposal, feminine noun]