English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
low-level turbulence [correct, standardized]; low level turbulence
OBS: ICAO C-82-AN/69-III, p. 156
OBS: low-level turbulence:term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
turbulence à basse altitude [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; turbulence dans les basses couches [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; turbulence à faible altitude
OBS: turbulence à basse altitude; turbulence dans les basses couches : termes normalisés par l'ISO.