English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turbulence penetration airspeed [correct]; bump speed [correct]; turbulence penetration speed [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de pénétration en turbulence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.