English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
thermal turbulence structure [correct]
CONT: Continuous records of thermal turbulence structure in the boundary layer to heights of about 1000 m using 3 acoustic sounders (AS)....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
structure de la turbulence thermique [feminine noun]