English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
wake turbulence category [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wake turbulence category: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
catégorie de turbulence de sillage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: catégorie de turbulence de sillage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
categoría de estela turbulenta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: categoría de estela turbulenta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).