English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
personnel turbulence [correct]
CONT: The two major factors that affect proficiency are personnel turbulence and performance decay (Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
déplacements du personnel [correct, masculine noun]