English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
turbulence model
DEF: Phenomenological model used in the Reynolds-averaged Navier-Stokes equations to relate the turbulent stresses to the mean flow properties.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
modèle de turbulence [proposal, masculine noun]