English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
turbulence spectrum [correct]
DEF: Fourier analysis of the periods and random phases of the components of turbulent motion.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
spectre de turbulence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Analyse de Fourier des périodes et phases aléatoires des composantes du mouvement turbulent.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
espectro de la turbulencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis de Fourier de los períodos y fases aleatorias de los componentes del movimiento turbulento.