English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
continuous turbulence [correct, standardized]
OBS: continuous turbulence: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
turbulence continue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: turbulence continue : terme normalisé par l'ISO.