English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
fine-scale turbulence [correct, standardized]
OBS: fine-scale turbulence: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
turbulence à petite échelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: turbulence à petite échelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.