English (Air Pollution)
turbulent mixing [correct]
CONT: Wet deposition processes include gas and aerosol scavenging within and below clouds (i.e., nucleation, turbulent mixing, molecular diffusion, dissolution, impaction, and other phoretic processes).
French (Pollution de l'air)
mélange par turbulence [masculine noun]