English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
turbulent mixing [correct, standardized]
OBS: turbulent mixing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
mélange turbulent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mélange turbulent : terme normalisé par l'ISO.