English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
Turco, Toon, Ackerman, Pollack and Sagan Report [correct]; TTAPS report [correct]
OBS: The acronym refers to the names of the authors of the report: Richard Turco, Owen Toon, Thomas Ackerman, James Pollack and Carl Sagan.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
rapport Turco, Toon, Ackerman, Pollack and Sagan [correct, masculine noun]; rapport TTAPS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.