English (Soil Conservation; Property Upkeeping)
turf care
OBS: turf: the upper stratum of earth and vegetable mold that is filled with the roots of grass [...] forming a thick mat.
French (Conservation des sols; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
entretien du terrain [masculine noun]; entretien du sol [masculine noun]
OBS: enfin, il y a l'entretien du terrain. Il faut arroser et tondre les greens.