English (Airport Runways and Areas)
grass runway; turf runway; grass strip
CONT: Runways have bituminous ... cement surfaces, although airports with light traffic may have turf runway.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
aire gazonnée [feminine noun]; bande gazonnée [feminine noun]; piste gazonnée [feminine noun]; piste en herbe [feminine noun]
CONT: Les [petits] avions [...] présentent [...] des caractéristiques qui leur permettent d'utiliser des bandes ou des aires gazonnées placées dans l'emprise de plates-formes équipées sommairement.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
franja cubierta de césped [feminine noun]