English (Agricultural Chemicals; Environmental Management)
turf transferrable residues [correct, plural]; TTR [correct]
CONT: Dislodgeable foliar residues (DFR) and turf transferrable residues (TTR) are measurements of pesticide residue on foliage and turf that can be transferred to human skin and clothing.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Gestion environnementale)
résidus transférables propres au gazon [correct, masculine noun, plural]; RT-G [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les résidus foliaires à faible adhérence (RFFA) et les résidus transférables propres au gazon (RT-G) sont des mesures des résidus de pesticides présents sur le feuillage et le gazon qui peuvent se transférer sur la peau et les vêtements.