English (Horticulture)
sod farm [correct]; turf farm [correct]; sod turf farm [correct]; sod grower
DEF: A farm specializing in sod turf production.
French (Horticulture)
gazonnière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pépinière à gazon, plantation de gazon produisant du gazon vendu en plaques, rouleaux, etc.