English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
surf and turf [correct]
DEF: Seafood (as lobster tails or shrimp) and a beefsteak (as filet mignon) served as a single course.
French (Plats cuisinés)
pré et marée [masculine noun]
OBS: Sur un menu, met indiquant le homard (ou la langoustine ou les crevettes) et le filet mignon servis avec une sauce spéciale. "Office de la langue française".