English (Botany)
turf grass [correct]; sod grass [correct]; turf grass sod
DEF: A grass characterized by its habit of forming, through rhizomes, stolons, etc., a more or less continuous, even sward.
French (Botanique)
pelouse en plaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation graminéenne fermée qui présente une couche de gazon plus ou moins épaisse [...]
Spanish (Botánica)
hierba de césped [correct, feminine noun]