English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
infill-type artificial turf grass [correct]; infill-type synthetic turf [correct]
CONT: While developing the most recent version to the Joint Athletic Facilities Development Plan ... conversion of this field to the now-proven infill-type synthetic turf was recommended as a means to recapturescheduling capacity.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
gazon synthétique à remplissage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour le tennis, on utilise en général deux systèmes de gazon synthétique : à remplissage de sable et à semi-remplissage de sable.