English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
turf planting [correct]
DEF: Setting young trees on inverted turves (often cut from drains) or in slits cut into them.
French (Techniques de plantation; Pépinières; Sylviculture)
plantation sur gazon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plantation de jeunes arbres ou semis sur des plaques gazonnées inversées (très souvent extraites de la forêt) ou dans des fentes pratiquées dans le gazon.