English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
turf skiing [correct]
DEF: The sport of sliding down grass slopes on special skis with rollers on the bottom.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ski sur gazon
OBS: L'équivalent français a été obtenu auprès d'une traductrice du Centre national des sports et de la récréation à Ottawa.