English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
terracette [correct, see observation]; turf banked terrace
DEF: A small narrow, steplike surface formed as a result of creep, often associated with congelifluction.
OBS: terracette: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
terrassette [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit ressaut découpant certains versants raides [...] en marches d'escalier.
CONT: Les terrassettes sont une forme de solifluxion, favorisée par la cryoturbation [...]
OBS: terrassette : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
terracilla [correct, feminine noun]