English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
grass track [correct]; grass course [correct]; turf track [correct]; turf course [correct]
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
piste de gazon [correct, feminine noun]; piste en herbe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
pista de pasto [correct, feminine noun]; pista de grama [correct, feminine noun]