English (Plant Biology)
turgor movement [correct]
DEF: A reversible change in position of a plant part due to a change in turgor pressure of various cells (as in sleep movement). (Webster)
French (Biologie végétale)
mouvement de turgescence [correct, masculine noun]; turgonastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvements déterminés par des phénomènes de turgescence.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
turgonastia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nastia debida a un estado de turgencia.
OBS: Nastia: Cambio de posición en los órganos vegetales, como respuesta a uno o varios estímulos externos.