English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Turkestan onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
ail du Turkestan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.