English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
turkey corn [correct]; wild bleeding-heart [correct]; eastern bleeding-heart [correct]; fringed bleeding heart [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dicentre nain [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.
OBS: Certains auteurs utilisent le terme «dicentre» au féminin.