English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
turkey oak [correct]; European turkey oak [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne chevelu [correct, masculine noun]; chêne lombard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fagaceae.