English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
slender turkey louse [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mallophage élancé du dindon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
piojo delgado del pavo [correct, masculine noun]