English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Constantinople hazel [correct]; Constantinople hazel tree [correct]; Turkish hazel [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Betulaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
noisetier de Turquie [correct, masculine noun]; coudrier du Levant [correct, masculine noun]; noisetier de Byzance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Bétulacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
avellano de Turquía [masculine noun]