English (Silviculture; Plant Biology)
Turkish Willow [correct]
CONT: Another variety of the Pekin Willow is the Turkish Willow (Salix matsudana Tortuosa) with slender young branchlets that are twisted and contorted in the most curious fashion.
French (Sylviculture; Biologie végétale)
saule turc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le saule turc (Salix matsudana Tortuosa) est une autre variété de saule de Pékin dont les jeunes rameaux grêles sont tordus et spiralés de la plus étrange façon.