English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Turkish grain beetle [correct]
OBS: Cryptoleptes turcicus, a pest of stored grains.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cucujide turc [correct, masculine noun]; cucujide de Turquie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cryptoleptes turcicus, insecte parasite des céréales entreposées.