English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Turkish hawksbeard [correct]; French hawksbeard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis de Nice [correct, masculine noun]; crépide de Nice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.