English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Calabrian pine [correct]; Turkish pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin de Calabre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.