English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild turmeric [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
curcuma sauvage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.