English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
slicing turn [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
virage dans le plan vertical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Manœuvre de combat.