English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
power-on relay [correct]; power control relay [correct]; turn on relay [correct]
OBS: [The adapter unit] contains the antenna switch driver, [...] the power control (turn on) relay [...]
French (Émission et réception radio)
relais de mise en marche [masculine noun]; relais de mise en route [masculine noun]