English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn construction [correct]
CONT: Turn construction incorporates a delay in start of turn to account for pilot reaction time and roll-in time ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
construction du virage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La construction du virage comprend un délai initial combinant le temps de réaction du pilote et le temps de roulis de l'avion [...]