English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn waypoint [correct]; TWP [correct]; turn WP [correct]
CONT: If a turn is necessary before the splay is complete, expand the splay so it is complete ... prior to the turn waypoint.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point de cheminement du virage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si un virage est nécessaire avant que l'élargissement soit complété, augmenter l'élargissement pour qu'il soit complété [...] avant le point de cheminement du virage.