English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
turn folder [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine designed to fold the paper along its direction of travel through the machine by means of a fixed forming plate and a system of rollers.
OBS: turn folder: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
plieuse à gouttière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine destinée à plier le papier dans le sens de son passage sur la machine au moyen d'une plaque à façonner fixe et d'un jeu de cylindres.
OBS: plieuse à gouttière : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.