English (Air Transport)
turn initiation area [correct]
CONT: The turn initiation area is bounded by the edges of the initial and intermediate missed approach areas. It begins at the earliest TP which shall be at the earliest MAPt (...) The turn initiation area terminates at the latest TP.
French (Transport aérien)
aire de mise en virage
CONT: L'aire de mise en virage est limitée par les bords des aires initiale et intermédiaire d'approche interrompue. Elle commence au TP amont qui doit correspondre au MAPt amont (...) L'aire de mise en virage se termine au TP aval.