English (Skating)
back outside turn [correct]; backward outside turn [correct]; BO turn [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
virage extérieur arrière [correct, masculine noun]; virage ARE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.